Is RAW with filling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates Raisins, Dates Syrup, Oligofructose (Fibre), Dried Oranges 9, Orange, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa 8, Isomaltulose Cocoa Butter, Shea, Cocoa Nibs

Check RAW with filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go