Is Rawcology Granola Snack Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut sugar
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars (tapioca Syrup*, Coconut Sugar*), Virgin Coconut Oil*, Sunflower Seeds*, Dried Cranberries* (cranberries*, Apple Juice*, Sunflower Oil*), Fresh Lemon Juice*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Flax Seed Powder*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Probiotic Cultures (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086).
Check Rawcology Granola Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawcology Granola Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


