Is Rawcology Organic Granola Blueberry With Acai 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut flakes

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flakes *, Sprouted Sunflower Seeds *, Coconut Sugar *, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds *, Flax Seed Powder *, Dried Wild Blueberry Powder (unsweetened), Virgin Coconut Oil *, Fresh Lemon Juice *, Acai Freeze Dried Powder *, Ground Cinnamon *, Pink Himalayan Salt. (*organic). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Rawcology Organic Granola Blueberry With Acai 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackToppingOn The Go