Is Rawhide Chew Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Rawhide, Chicken, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), FD&C Red 40.
Check Rawhide Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawhide Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rawhide Chew is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


