Is RAWXIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate drops
organic chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER), ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check RAWXIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAWXIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Nugget, Piece


