Is Rayge Candy Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Honey Roasted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS. HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR). TURMERIC (COLOR)
Check Rayge Candy Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rayge Candy Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Honey Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
About this product
Snack · Stick


