Is Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, eggs, less than 1% of: high fructose corn syrup, carrageenan, locust bean gum, artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, yellow 5 and yellow 6
Check Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Raymundos Flan Caramel - 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


