Is Raynor's Tuna Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
- egg
- seasoned mayonnaise
- fish
- tuna
- natural flavour
- e471
- e415
- added calcium
free range pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Bread (wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamine), Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifier (e472e), Preservative (e282), Buckwheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (e300)), Tuna (25%) (tuna (fish), Water, Salt), Seasoned Mayonnaise (21%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Stabiliser (e1414), Sugar, Salt, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (e415), Black Pepper, Preservative (e202)), Sunflower Spread (water, Vegetable Oils (sunflower (75%), Palm, Palm Kernel), Salt, Emulsifiers (e471, E476), Acid (e330), Natural Flavour, Colour (beta Carotene), Vitamins (a, D)) Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya, Fish and Egg.
Check Raynor's Tuna Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raynor's Tuna Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Spread · Loaf


