Is Raynor's Tuna Mayo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- fish
- natural flavour
- e471
- added calcium
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Bread (wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamine), Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifier (e472e), Preservative (e282), Buckwheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (e300)), Tuna (25%) (tuna (fish), Water, Salt), Seasoned Mayonnaise (21%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Stabiliser (e1414), Sugar, Salt, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (e415), Black Pepper, Preservative (e202)), Sunflower Spread (water, Vegetable Oils (sunflower (75%), Palm, Palm Kernel), Salt, Emulsifiers (e471, E476), Acid (e330), Natural Flavour, Colour (beta Carotene), Vitamins (a, D)) Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya, Fish and Egg.
Check Raynor's Tuna Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raynor's Tuna Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Spread · Loaf


