Is RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION,* GARLIC,* GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND.
Check RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


