Is RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION,* GARLIC,* GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND.
Check RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAY'S CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, RAY'S CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


