Is Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce is a gourmet dipping sauce that adds flavor in many ways. Made with mustard and honey, this sauce is perfect for dipping salty foods. It is also great for sandwiches, marinating, and salad dressing. Customers appreciate its versatility and the unique combination of mustard and honey. This sauce enhances the taste of various dishes, making it a popular choice among food enthusiasts. With its gourmet quality and ability to elevate flavors, Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce is a must-have condiment for any culinary adventure.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Allulose, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, Natural Honey Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color), White Wine, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Rosemary Extract And Green Tea Extract, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Egg.

Check Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad