Is Razzles Candy Gum, Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Calcium Stearate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Razzles Candy Gum, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Razzles Candy Gum, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Razzles Candy Gum, Assorted Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


