Is RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruit pieces offer lemon, raspberry, grape, orange and blueberry profiles with bright, sweet-tart flavor; texture starts brittle and candy-like, then softens into a chewy gum consistency. Common uses include snacking and novelty sharing; reviews note nostalgic appeal, varied flavor intensity, a short-lived gum phase and mixed longevity perceptions overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit pieces offer lemon, raspberry, grape, orange and blueberry profiles with bright, sweet-tart flavor; texture starts brittle and candy-like, then softens into a chewy gum consistency. Common uses include snacking and novelty sharing; reviews note nostalgic appeal, varied flavor intensity, a short-lived gum phase and mixed longevity perceptions overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Calcium Stearate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present
Check RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
RAZZLES, GUM, LEMON, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


