Is rb croissant Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- egg, almonds, pecans, soy
egg, almonds, pecans, soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product has been frozen from fre thawed for your convenience. 100% Satisfaction Guarante If you're not 100% happy with yo we'll replace or refund. Wheat Flour (Thiamin), Butter (18%) (Cream (Milk)), Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Yeast, Salt. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk. May be present: Egg, Almonds, Pecans, Soy. Packed for Woolworths 1 Woolworths Way Bella Vista NSW 2153, Aust 80 Favona Road Mangere, Auckland, New For more information f 1800 103 515 (Aust), C www.woolworths.com www.woolworthsnz 7089a 6050012951 woolworth Tray make into ball
Check rb croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rb croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


