Is RBar Energy Bars Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Poppyseed -- 10 Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • crafted in a facility that processes peanuts

crafted in a facility that processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Dates, Cashews, Poppy Seds, Organic Lemon Flavor (Organic Sunflwoer Oil, Organic Lemon Oil), Organic Lemon Peel Powder, Contains: Cashews, Crafted In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments, Contains: Crafted In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments

Check RBar Energy Bars Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Poppyseed -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RBar Energy Bars Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Poppyseed -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go