Is Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), oats, sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), soybean oil, inulin, molasses, canola oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: whey, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, baking soda, xanthan gum, salt, eggs.
Check Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz.
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


