Is Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), oats, sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), soybean oil, inulin, molasses, canola oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: whey, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, baking soda, xanthan gum, salt, eggs.
Check Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz.
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
Readi Bake Benefit Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.25 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


