Is Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain rolled oats
- wholegrain oat flour
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Calcium, Flavourings, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder, Pouch


