Is Ready Chef Spinach & Fetta Quiche 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- natural butter flavour
- cream
- thickened cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- fetta cheese
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Fetta Cheese (10%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Egg (8%), Onion, Shortening (Vegetable Oil), Thickened Cream (Cream (97%) (Milk), Thickener (400), Sugar, Stabilisers (450, 500), Preservative (Nisin)), Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-animal Rennet, Non-animal Lipase), Spinach (3%), Thickeners (1442, 412, 415), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Powder (Raising Agent (450, 500), Wheat), Vinegar, Pepper, Citrus Fibre, Natural Butter Flavour (Milk), Canola Oil.
Check Ready Chef Spinach & Fetta Quiche 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Chef Spinach & Fetta Quiche 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Chef Spinach & Fetta Quiche 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


