Is Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids
- milk solid
- cream
- thickened cream
- cheddar cheese
- feta cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Filling (65%) Water, Egg (17%), Feta Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Cellulose, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Spinach (8%), Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Thickener (412, 407)), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet), Roasted Onion (5%) (Onion, Canola Oil, Salt), Milk Solid, Thickener (1442), Oat Fibre, Psyllium, Salt, Pepper. Shortcrust Pastry (35%) Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil** , Antioxidant (307b)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300)), Flour Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (920)), Butter (Milk), Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat)), Preservative (202).<br/>**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


