Is Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Egg Filling (65%) Water, Egg (17%), Feta Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Cellulose, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Spinach (8%), Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Thickener (412, 407)), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet), Roasted Onion (5%) (Onion, Canola Oil, Salt), Milk Solid, Thickener (1442), Oat Fibre, Psyllium, Salt, Pepper. Shortcrust Pastry (35%) Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil** , Antioxidant (307b)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300)), Flour Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (920)), Butter (Milk), Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat)), Preservative (202).<br/>**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


