Is Spinach & Fava Feta Veggie Links Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Feta Style (Fava beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Sulphate, Vinegar), Water, Pea protein, Spinach, Sunflower oil. Seasoning (Fire roasted onion powder, garlic, nutritional yeast, black pepper, Paprika from hickory smoked paprika, spice and spice extracts), Red pepper, Sodium Alginate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Shiitake Mushrooms, Coconut oil, Mushroom Extract, Rice Flour. Grape puree, No Soy Gluten Free Tamari, Pea Fiber, Citrus Fiber, less than 1% natural flavor, Lemon oil.
Check Spinach & Fava Feta Veggie Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Fava Feta Veggie Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Veggie Link


