Is Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- cheddar cheese
- whipping cream
- cream
- milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Yellow Potatoes, Milk, Bacon, Spanish Onions, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Cheddar Cheese, Canola Oil, Salted Butter, Flour, Green Onions, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs, Mustard, Soy, Sulphites and Sesame Seeds,
Check Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


