Is Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- mozzarella pearls
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Tomatoes, Lettuce Mix (Baby Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Baby Greens (Tatsoi Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Mozzarella Pearls (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Sugar, Sherry Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Great Northern Beans
Check Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz
Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz.
Where to buy
Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


