Is Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Carrots, Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate [as Preservatives], Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour).

Check Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch