Is Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (95%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Honey Powder [maltodextrin (maize), Honey, Anticaking Agent (551)], Herbs (rosemary), Salt, Thickener (415), Dehydrated Capsicum, Anticaking Agent (551) Natural Colours (160c, 100), Flavours, Herb Extract. Product Includes 0.15% Dried Rosemary And 0.01% Honey.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousHoneyMeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading
Lactose Free? Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey | Spoonful