Is Ready, Set, Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • natural flavours

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (95%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Honey Powder, Salt, Herb Rosemary (0.15%), Herb Parsley, Thickener (415), Dehydrated Vegetable (red Bell Pepper), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colours (160c, 100), Natural Flavours, Rosemary Herb Extract. Contains 0.01% Honey.

Check Ready, Set, Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch