Is Ready Set Cook! Lamb Shoulder Bone In Slow Cooked Lamb Shoulder With Rosemary & Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shoulder (93%), Marinade (7%) [vegetable Oil, Garlic Puree (garlic, Salt), Salt, Dried Rosemary, Black Pepper, Dried Mint] Contains Sulphites, Crustacean, Fish, Milk and Soy.

Check Ready Set Cook! Lamb Shoulder Bone In Slow Cooked Lamb Shoulder With Rosemary & Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatyHerbaceousMinty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking