Is Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (27%), Carrot (20%), Lamb (18%), Water, Cabbage, Butter (Milk), Champignon Mushroom (Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)), Onion, Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Stabiliser (415)), Potato Flakes (Preservative [(222) (Sulphites)], Acidity Regulator (330)), Gravy Powder (Milk, Soy, Thickener (1422), Acid (330), Colour (150c), Mineral Salt (450).), Natural Flavour, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Beef Booster, Dijon Mustard (Acid (260)), Garlic, Vegetable Booster (Colour (Carotene)), Modified Starch (1422), Tarragon.

Check Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch