Is Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (92%), Tomato And Basil Marinade (8%) [water, Salt, Tomato Powder (anticaking Agent (551)), Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Sundried Tomato), Rice Flour, Herbs And Spices (includes Basil), Sugar, Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract Contains sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep