Is Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (92%), Tomato And Basil Marinade (8%) [water, Salt, Tomato Powder (anticaking Agent (551)), Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Sundried Tomato), Rice Flour, Herbs And Spices (includes Basil), Sugar, Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract Contains sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Never Any Tomato & Basil Chicken Sausage
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Slice


