No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), Water, Greek Style Seasoning (3%) [rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables, Herbs And Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Vegetable Powder Colours (155a, 160c, 100), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330)], Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning | Spoonful