Is Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flours
- yeast extract
flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (37%), Beef (37%), Water, Soy Protein, Flours (maize, Rice), Potato Starch, Soy Fibre, Salt, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 500), Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Spice, Herb, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (150a), Spice Extract. Contains Sulphites, Soy.
Check Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Jalapeno & Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Patty


