Is Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Moisture Infused Pork Belly (95%) [australian Pork Belly, Water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Honey Soy Glaze (5%) [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Thickener (1422), Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Ginger Extract, Smoke Flavour]. Contains Soy. May contain Sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Ready, Set... Cook! Rice Noodles
Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G
About this product
Meat · Slice


