Is Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Port (86%), Water, Sweet Soy Glaze (5%) [Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Powder, Natural Colors (150, 160c), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Food Acid (330), Anticaking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavor], Acidity Regulators (32, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES.
Check Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese with Soy, Ginger & Garlic"}}
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
About this product
Meat · Strip


