Is Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
- smoke flavour
- +1 more
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (64%), Smokey Bbq Flavoured Seasoning (21%) [sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (262, 330), Thickeners (1442, 415), Vinegar, Flavours (smoke Flavour, Natural Flavours), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Spices, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (412), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tamarind Powder, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, Olive Oil, Water]. Contains Sulphites and Soy.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


