Is Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers Gluten Free?

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Ingredients
Beef (83%), Water, Beef Burger Premix (soy Fibre), Salt, Sugar, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Tomato, Garlic), Herbs & Spices (parsley, Oregano, Nutmeg, Celery, Pepper), Preservative (223), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (160c), Rice Bran Extract), Parsley. Contains Soy And Sulphites.
Check Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
Marketside Beef Burgers
About this product
Meat · Patty


