Is Ready, Set... Cook! Thai Green Curry Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Lemongrass (6%), Fish Sauce (anchovies (fish), Salt, Sugar, Water), Garlic Purée, Green Chillies (5%), Green Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Galangal, Lime Leaves (2%), Thai Basil (2%), Ground Spices (coriander, Cumin, Cardamom), Coriander Leaf, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Salt, Colour: Chlorophyllins. Contains Fish. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading