Is Ready, Set... Cook! Thai Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Lemongrass (6%), Fish Sauce (anchovies (fish), Salt, Sugar, Water), Garlic Purée, Green Chillies (5%), Green Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Galangal, Lime Leaves (2%), Thai Basil (2%), Ground Spices (coriander, Cumin, Cardamom), Coriander Leaf, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Salt, Colour: Chlorophyllins. Contains Fish. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading