Is Ready, Set... Cook! Thin Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • chicken
  • beef
  • edible collagen casing

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (beef, Lamb Or Chicken) (71%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223) (sulphites), Herb And Spice Extracts, Edible Collagen Casing. Contains Sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Thin Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch