Is Ready, Set... Cook! Thin Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- chicken
- beef
- edible collagen casing
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (beef, Lamb Or Chicken) (71%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223) (sulphites), Herb And Spice Extracts, Edible Collagen Casing. Contains Sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Thin Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Thin Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Stick


