Is Ready Set Gorgeous Fresh Complexion Concealer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Talc, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Chloride, PVP, Laureth-7, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Trihydroxystearin, Arachidyl Behenate, Methylparaben, Methicone, Propylparaben, Silica, Ethylene/Methacrylate Copolymer, Synthetic Wax, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Hexyl Laurate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Ethylene Brassylate, Behenic Acid, Polyethylene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Stearic Acid. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.

Check Ready Set Gorgeous Fresh Complexion Concealer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready Set Gorgeous Fresh Complexion Concealer is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth