Is Freshness Guaranteed Ready-to-Serve Garden Pasta Salad (14 Ounce, 1 Count), Fresh Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina [Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder), Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, with 2 percent or less Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spices, Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Peppers, Calcium Disodium EDTA [to protect flavor]), Water, Shredded Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Sliced Black Olives (Sliced Ripe Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate [added to stabilize color]), Sugar, Green Bell Pepper, Vinegar, Green Onion, Celery, Red Onion, Spice, Salt, Sodium Lactate and Sodium Diacetate with Silicon Dioxide (free flow agent), Minced Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains: Wheat

Check Freshness Guaranteed Ready-to-Serve Garden Pasta Salad (14 Ounce, 1 Count), Fresh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Ready-to-Serve Garden Pasta Salad (14 Ounce, 1 Count), Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go