Is Ready To Cook Chicken Party Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • glazed with up to 15% solution of chicken broth
  • uncooked chicken wing portions: containing

glazed with up to 15% solution of chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncooked Chicken Wing Portions: Containing And Glazed With Up To 15% Solution Of Chicken Broth And Salt.

Check Ready To Cook Chicken Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep