Is Ready to Eat Caramel Popcorn Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet toasted flavor popcorn with a glossy, crunchy exterior and occasional chewy clusters; reviewers note consistent crunch and even coating, though some report uneven coverage or stray unpopped kernels. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, at movies, parties, or often shared in gift tins and snack bowls for informal gatherings.

Description
Sweet toasted flavor popcorn with a glossy, crunchy exterior and occasional chewy clusters; reviewers note consistent crunch and even coating, though some report uneven coverage or stray unpopped kernels. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, at movies, parties, or often shared in gift tins and snack bowls for informal gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Butterfat, Cream, Concentrated Whey, Butter, Salt, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain: Hazelnut, Almond And Other Nuts
Check Ready to Eat Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready to Eat Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready to Eat Caramel Popcorn is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


