Is Ready-to-Eat Organic Chestnuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHESTNUT (SHELLED).

Check Ready-to-Eat Organic Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready-to-Eat Organic Chestnuts is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingSide Dish