Is READY TO EAT SNACK BOX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MELON (MAY CONTAIN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANTALOUPE, HONEYDEW OR WATERMELON), APPLES [APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO PROMOTE FRESHNESS)], COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR), GRAPES, ALMONDS.

Check READY TO EAT SNACK BOX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchGarnishing