Is READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, savory liquid with a light body and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to add depth to soups, gravies, sauces, risottos, and braised dishes or to sip on its own. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor and texture across batches, with occasional comments about being either mild or overly salty. Generally versatile.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, dextrose, chicken flavor
- concentrated chicken stock
- chicken stock
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory liquid with a light body and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to add depth to soups, gravies, sauces, risottos, and braised dishes or to sip on its own. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor and texture across batches, with occasional comments about being either mild or overly salty. Generally versatile.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK) CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT), YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, FLAVOR, ONION, CELERY.
Check READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


