Is Ready2eat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • barley malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baby carrots, celery, organic cooked chick peas (with water), organic canola oil, organic tahini (organic ground sesame), water, pita bread (wheat flour, vital wheat gluten, sugar, salt, yeast, barley malt flour), high oleic sunflower oil, citric acid, tocopherols, rosemary extract, organic dehydrated garlic, organic dehydrated lemon, sea salt

Check Ready2eat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Ready2eat | Spoonful